Roll of Honour

First Summer Championship Winner - Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

First Summer Championship Winner – Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

Open Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08) (up to 20th January 2018):
10 Mirek Daniszewski (POL)
8 Oliver Greenwood
5 Stuart Parnaby, Danny Phillips
4 Luke Chessell, Gary O’Hare
3 Steve Jones, Stefan Nielsen, David Wallinger
2 Gary Beaton, Krystian Bialecki (POL), Richard Franklin, Danny Halsey, Rob Hollingworth, Peter Juul Larsen (DK), Ryan Kinsley, Adam Wrathall
1 Danny Ayres, Kyle Bickley, Patrick Bjerregaard (DK), Ryan Blacklock, Rob Branford (AUS), Max Clegg, Craig Cook, Lee Dicken, Ryan Douglas (AUS), Jitendra Duffill, Richard Franklin, Jack Hirst, Cameron Heeps (AUS), Jerran Hart, Damien Koppe (AUS), Ashley Morris, Arron Mogridge, Claes Nedermark (DK), Mick Skinner, Michael Palm Toft (DK), Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Josh Pickering (AUS), Mike Pickering, Tom Perry, Scott Richardson, Michael Randrup (DK), James Sargeant, Tyson Snow (AUS), David Speight, Paul Starke, Stuart Swales, Linus Sundstrom (SWE), Jens Trasborg (DK), Tom Woolley, Steve Worrall, Tom Young

Summer Championship
2008 – 1.Stuart Parnaby, 2. Jitendra Duffill, 3. Mike Pickering
2009 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2010 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2011 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Adam Portwood, 3. David Holt
2012 – 1. Steve Jones, 2. Gary O’Hare, 3. David Holt
2013 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Mirek Daniszewski
2014 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Gary O’Hare
2015 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Ricky Scarboro
2016 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Krys Bialecki, 3. Andrew Blackburn
2017 – 1. David Wallinger, 2. Mick Skinner, 3. Tom Young

Winter Series
2008/09 – 1. Richard Franklin,
2. Adam Wrathall, 3. James Sarjeant
2009/10 – 1. Ashley Birks, 2. Luke Chessell, 3. Steve Worrall
2010/11 – 1. David Holt, 2. Adam Kirby, 3. Shaun Tedham
2011/12 – 1. Tom Young, 2. Stefan Nielsen, 3. Oliver Greenwood
2012/13 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Shane Waldron, 3. Josh Bates
2013/14 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Danny Phillips, 3. Arron Mogridge
2014/15 – 1. Alex Wilson, 2. Luke Harris, 3. Sam Woods
2015/16 – 1. Josh Bailey, 2. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, 3. Dan Bewley
2016/17 – 1. Ryan Kinsley, 2. Jamie Halder, 3. Liam Carr

Support Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08)
8 Montana Jowett, Mick Skinner
6 Martin Pearce
5 Rod Woodhouse
3 James Hitchen, Liam Sanderson
2 Krystian Bialecki, Daniel Gilkes, Jamie Halder, Rachel Hellowell, David Holt, Andy Mountain, Lewis Rose, George Rothery, Tom spencer, Lee Springthorpe, Stoian Stoianov, Duncan Towler, Luke Whitehead
1 Ashley Birks, Alfie Bowtell, Liam Carr, Steve Cook, Layne Cupitt, Sam Darroch, Adam Delve, Glyn Edwards, David Farley, Jack Hall, Callum Harris, Danyon Hume, Elvis Jones, Willy Kennis (BEL), Adam Kirby, Lewis Kerr, Dan Lead, David Lidgett, Mac McGill (SA), Luke McKenna, Daniel Mitchell, Arron Mogridge, Robert Parker, Glyn Picken, George Rothery, Alex Spooner, Shaun Tedham, Greg Walsh, Alex Wilson, Sam Woods, Steve Worrall, Martin Wrathall

Novice Class Winners (first meeting 29/8/09)
3 Kevin Keay, Mike Russell
2 Joe Alcock, Sam Darroch, Stuart Freeman, Adrian Guest, David Holt, Rachel Hellowell, Dan Miles, David Pye, Danny Phillips, Liam Sanderson, James Spencer
1 Ricky Anderson, Tim Antill, Tom Bacon, Alun Bagshaw, Trevor Bebbington, Krys Bialecki, Paul Bowen, Dave Brayshaw, Liam Carr, Richard Cawthorne, James Chattin, David Chiles, Nathan Cheetham, Nathan Clare, Layne Cupitt, Adam Extance, Callum Foy, Craig Hancock, Callum Harris, Andy Harrison, Dan Harrison, Ben Hewitt, James Hitchen, Danyon Hume, Andy Humphries, Bartek Langner, Luke McKenna, Lewis Millar, David Morgan, Craig Nethercott, Robert Parker, Kyle Roberts, George Rothery, Scott Ryan, Kurtis Scarboro, Tom Sipos, Mark Smith, Tom Spencer, Shaun Tedham, Chris Timms, Kieran Taylor, Ross Wharton, Craig Whitehead, Luke Whitehead

Upright Class Winners (first meeting 7/12/14)
19 Gary O’Hare
4 Lee Coleman
2 Dave Harvey
1 Shaun Bickley, Mick Skinner

160cc Speedway Class Winners (first meeting 1/10/17)
1 James Blackwell, Stuart Foster

Youth 500 Winners (first meeting 26/01/08)
10 Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
6 Kyle Bickley
5 James Sarjeant
3 Kean Dicken, Luke Woodhull, Kyle Howarth, Andrew Ross
2 Josh Birkett, Eryk Borczuch, Sheldon Davies, Reece Downes, Daniel I’Anson, Cameron Hoskins, Tom Stokes,
1 Sam Bebee, Sam Chapman (Lincs), Nathan Greaves, Taylor Hampshire, Kieran Holt, Harry Jones, Adam Kirby, Macauley Leek, Dan Miles, Adam Portwood, Nathan Stoneman

Youth 250 Winners (first meeting 16/02/08)
7 Robert Lambert
6 Kyle Bickley, Reece Downes, Nathan Greaves, Jordan Palin
4 Leon Flint, Dan Miles
3 Josh Bates, Kean Dicken, Marc Owen, Lewis Whitmore, Ben Woodhull
2 Sam Chapman (Lincs), Jacob Clayton, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Zach Wajtknecht
1 Jack Cornes, Conor Dwyer, Jason Edwards, Rhys Naylor, William O’Keefe, Nathan Stoneman, Jolyon West, Luke Woodhull

Youth 125/150 Winners (first meeting 25/09/10)
12 Harry McGurk
8 Jolyon West
7 Kyle Bickley
5 Jordan Palin, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
4 Ben Woodhull
3 Mickie Simpson
2 Josh Bailey, Jack Bell, Kean Dicken, Jamie Halder, Sam Stead, Lewis Whitmore, Luke Woodhull
1 Freddie Fox-Baron, Luke Harrison, Ryan Kinsley, Sam McGurk, Dan Miles

Flat Track Winners (first meeting 13/04/13)
10 Skye Adams
5 Joe Burden
4 Tim Greig
2 Alan Birtwhistle, Tom Woolley
1 Adam Allott, Tom Amos, Jack Bell, Jon Bell, Andy Blaylock, Steve Hall, Tim Henson, Sam Hurst, Lee Kirkpatrick, Peter Jordan, Damian McCann, George Pickering, Richard Rowden, Aaron Tuttlebee

Pit Bike Winners : (first meeting 16/06/13)
9 Lee Carter
7 Jack Bell
4 Wayne Carter
2 Skye Adams, Simon Ellis, Shaun Halder, George Hopper, Colin Willerton
1 Alfie Collett, Stuart Foster, Jamie Halder, Derek Holt, Gary Krelle, Freddie Owen, Steven Rhodes, Daniel Skipworth, Lee Springthorpe, Leah Tokelove

Inappropriate Bike Winners (first meeting 28/02/16)
5 Scott Speed
4 Odgie Danaan
2 John Boddy
1 Craig Atkinson, Mark Bibby, Steve Cook, Tim Henson, Archie Jeeves

Junior 110cc Winners (first meeting 16/03/13)
7 Luke Gardner, George Hopper
5 Teddy Wilkinson
4 Bailey Fellows
3 Sam McGurk
2 Leon Collier, Jacob Fellows, Luke Harrison, Max McGurk,
1 Liam Cox, Iona Glover, Kieran Holt, Mikey Robbins, Rhys Stephenson, Stephanie Tovey, Thomas Tovey, Ellis West, Sam Woolley

Quad Bike Winners (first meeting 06/03/16)
5 Chris Wright
4 Nick Wright
3 Joe Hodgson
1 Mark Hooker

© 2008 - 2018 Scunthorpe Speedway