Roll of Honour

First Summer Championship Winner - Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

First Summer Championship Winner – Stuart Parnaby 2008 being presented with the trophy by Denise Blanchard

Open Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08) (up to 19th May 2019):
10 Mirek Daniszewski (POL)
8 Oliver Greenwood
5 Stuart Parnaby, Danny Phillips
4 Luke Chessell, Gary O’Hare, David Wallinger
3 Steve Jones, Stefan Nielsen
2 Gary Beaton, Krystian Bialecki (POL), Danny Halsey, Rob Hollingworth, Peter Juul Larsen (DK), Ryan Kinsley, Anders Rowe, Mick Skinner
1 Danny Ayres, Kyle Bickley, Patrick Bjerregaard (DK), Ryan Blacklock, Rob Branford (AUS), Wayne Carter, Max Clegg, Craig Cook, Sheldon Davies, Lee Dicken, Ryan Douglas (AUS), Jitendra Duffill, Richard Franklin, Taylor Hampshire, Jack Hirst, Cameron Heeps (AUS), Jerran Hart, Marius Hillebrand (DE), Damien Koppe (AUS), Ashley Morris, Arron Mogridge, Claes Nedermark (DK), Michael Palm Toft (DK), Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Josh Pickering (AUS), Mike Pickering, Tom Perry, Scott Richardson, Michael Randrup (DK), James Sargeant, Tyson Snow (AUS), David Speight, Alex Spooner, Paul Starke, Stoyan Stoyanov (BUL), Stuart Swales, Linus Sundstrom (SWE), Jens Trasborg (DK), Tom Woolley, Richie Worrall, Adam Wrathall, Tom Young

Summer Championship
2008 – 1.Stuart Parnaby, 2. Jitendra Duffill, 3. Mike Pickering
2009 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2010 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Jack Hirst, 3. Jamie Swales
2011 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Adam Portwood, 3. David Holt
2012 – 1. Steve Jones, 2. Gary O’Hare, 3. David Holt
2013 – 1. Gary O’Hare, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Mirek Daniszewski
2014 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Gary O’Hare
2015 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Andrew Blackburn, 3. Ricky Scarboro
2016 – 1. Mirek Daniszewski, 2. Krys Bialecki, 3. Andrew Blackburn
2017 – 1. David Wallinger, 2. Mick Skinner, 3. Tom Young
2018 – 1. Stoyan Stoyanov, 2= Taylor Hampshire, Marius Hillebrand, Sam Woods

Winter Series
2008/09 – 1. Richard Franklin,
2. Adam Wrathall, 3. James Sarjeant
2009/10 – 1. Ashley Birks, 2. Luke Chessell, 3. Steve Worrall
2010/11 – 1. David Holt, 2. Adam Kirby, 3. Shaun Tedham
2011/12 – 1. Tom Young, 2. Stefan Nielsen, 3. Oliver Greenwood
2012/13 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Shane Waldron, 3. Josh Bates
2013/14 – 1. Oliver Greenwood, 2. Danny Phillips, 3. Arron Mogridge
2014/15 – 1. Alex Wilson, 2. Luke Harris, 3. Sam Woods
2015/16 – 1. Josh Bailey, 2. Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, 3. Dan Bewley
2016/17 – 1. Ryan Kinsley, 2. Jamie Halder, 3. Liam Carr
2017/18 – 1. Kyle Bickley, 2. Ryan Kinsley, 3. Alex Spooner
2018/19 – 1. Jamie Halder, 2. James Hitchen, 3. Luke Whitehead

Support Class Winners (first meeting 26/1/08)
8 Montana Jowett, Mick Skinner
6 Martin Pearce
5 Rod Woodhouse
4 Danny Woodward
3 James Hitchen, Liam Sanderson, Tom Spencer
2 Krystian Bialecki, Daniel Gilkes, Jamie Halder, Rachel Hellowell, David Holt, Andy Mountain, Luke Muff, Lewis Rose, George Rothery, Lee Springthorpe, Stoyan Stoyanov, Duncan Towler, Luke Whitehead
1 Adam Barber, Ashley Birks, Alfie Bowtell, Liam Carr, Steve Cook, Layne Cupitt, Sam Darroch, Sheldon Davies, Adam Delve, Glyn Edwards, David Farley, Callum Foy, Jack Hall, Callum Harris, Danyon Hume, Elvis Jones, Willy Kennis (BEL), Adam Kirby, Lewis Kerr, Dan Lead, David Lidgett, Mac McGill (SA), Luke McKenna, Daniel Mitchell, Arron Mogridge, Robert Parker, Glyn Picken, George Rothery, Alex Spooner, Shaun Tedham, Brian Turner, Greg Walsh, Alex Wilson, Sam Woods, Steve Worrall, Martin Wrathall

Novice Class Winners (first meeting 29/8/09)
3 Kevin Keay, Mike Russell, James Spencer, Danny Woodward
2 Joe Alcock, Sam Darroch, Stuart Freeman, Adrian Guest, David Holt, Rachel Hellowell, Dan Miles, David Pye, Ben Phillips, Danny Phillips, Liam Sanderson
1 Ricky Anderson, Tim Antill, Tom Bacon, Alun Bagshaw, Adam Barber, Trevor Bebbington, Krys Bialecki, Paul Bowen, Dave Brayshaw, Liam Carr, Richard Cawthorne, James Chattin, David Chiles, Nathan Cheetham, Nathan Clare, Wesley Cooper, Layne Cupitt, Adam Extance, Callum Foy, Craig Hancock, Callum Harris, Andy Harrison, Dan Harrison, Ben Hewitt, James Hitchen, Danyon Hume, Andy Humphries, Bartek Langner (POL), Kyran Lyden, Luke McKenna, Gregor Millar, Lewis Millar, David Morgan, Craig Nethercott, Robert Parker, Kyle Roberts, George Rothery, Scott Ryan, Kurtis Scarboro, Tom Sipos, Mark Smith, Tom Spencer, Shaun Tedham, Chris Timms, Kieran Taylor, Mason Watson, Ross Wharton, Craig Whitehead, Luke Whitehead

Upright Class Winners (first meeting 7/12/14)
21 Gary O’Hare
4 Lee Coleman
3 Mick Skinner
2 Shaun Bickley, Dave Harvey, Tim Curnock
1 Wayne Carter, Darren Phillips

160cc Speedway Class Winners (first meeting 1/10/17)
3 Lee Carter, Stuart Foster, Ashley Harris, Elvis Jones
1 James Blackwell

Youth 500 Winners (first meeting 26/01/08)
10 Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
6 Kyle Bickley
5 James Sarjeant
3 Kean Dicken, Jordan Palin, Luke Woodhull, Kyle Howarth, Andrew Ross, Joe Thompson
2 Sheldon Davies, Reece Downes, Harry McGurk, Nathan Stoneman
1 Sam Bebee, Josh Birkett, Eryk Borczuch, Sam Chapman (Lincs), Leon Flint, Archie Freeman, Nathan Greaves, Taylor Hampshire, Kieran Holt, Cameron Hoskins, Daniel I’Anson, Harry Jones, Elliot Kelly, Adam Kirby, Macauley Leek, Dan Miles, Adam Portwood, Tom Stokes, Dan Thompson

Youth 250 Winners (first meeting 16/02/08)
8 Jordan Palin
7 Robert Lambert
6 Kyle Bickley, Reece Downes, Nathan Greaves
4 Leon Flint, Dan Miles
3 Josh Bates, Kean Dicken, Sam McGurk, Marc Owen, Lewis Whitmore, Ben Woodhull
2 Sam Chapman (Lincs), Jacob Clayton, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn, Zach Wajtknecht
1 Jack Cornes, Conor Dwyer, Jason Edwards, Josh McPherson, Jake Mulford, Rhys Naylor, William O’Keefe, Nathan Stoneman, Jolyon West, Luke Woodhull

Youth 125/150 Winners (first meeting 25/09/10)
12 Harry McGurk
8 Jolyon West
7 Kyle Bickley
7 Luke Harrison
5 Sam McGurk, Jordan Palin, Jack Parkinson-Blackburn
4 Ben Woodhull
3 Mickie Simpson
2 Josh Bailey, Jack Bell, Kean Dicken, Jamie Halder, Max James, Sam Stead, Lewis Whitmore, Luke Woodhull
1 Freddie Fox-Baron, Archie Freeman, Ryan Kinsley, Dan Miles, Ben Trigger

Flat Track Winners (first meeting 13/04/13)
10 Skye Adams
8 Jack Bell
5 Joe Burden
4 Tim Greig
3 Aaron Tuttlebee
2 Alan Birtwhistle, Tom Woolley
1 Adam Allott, Tom Amos, James Andrew, Jon Bell, Andy Blaylock, Pete Boast, Odgie Danaan, Ben Godfrey, Steve Hall, Iain Harrison Jnr, Tim Henson, Sam Hurst, Lee Kirkpatrick, Peter Jordan, Damian McCann, George Pickering, Richard Rowden

Pit Bike Winners : (first meeting 16/06/13)
13 Jack Bell
10 Lee Carter
5 Wayne Carter
3 Luke Gardner
2 Skye Adams, Simon Ellis, Shaun Halder, George Hopper, Colin Willerton
1 Chris Bailey, Joe Banks, Paul Bowen, Alfie Collett, Stuart Foster, Jamie Halder, Derek Holt, Elvis Jones, Gary Krelle, Freddie Owen, Steven Rhodes, Daniel Skipworth, Lee Springthorpe, Leah Tokelove

Inappropriate Bike Winners (first meeting 28/02/16)
7 Gary Clayton
5 Scott Speed
4 Odgie Danaan
2 Mark Bibby, James Boddy, John Boddy
1 Craig Atkinson, Steve Cook, Lee Dicken, Tim Henson, Archie Jeeves, Jeff Tuttlebee

Junior 110cc Winners (first meeting 16/03/13)
12 Luke Gardner
7 George Hopper
6 Teddy Wilkinson
4 Bailey Fellows, Wyatt Hopkins
3 Leon Collier, Sam McGurk
2 Jacob Fellows, Luke Harrison, Max McGurk, Stephanie Tovey
1 Liam Cox, Iona Glover, Kieran Holt, Thomas Hunt, Oscar Osborn-Wilkes, Mikey Robbins, Rhys Stephenson, Thomas Tovey, Ellis West, Sam Woolley

Quad Bike Winners (first meeting 06/03/16)
5 Chris Wright
4 Nick Wright
3 Joe Hodgson
1 Mark Hooker, Iain Russel

© 2008 - 2019 Scunthorpe Speedway
Watch on 123movies 2019 movies on demand. . Live male cams - chat with gays all over the world . http://joffeepublish.com/tips-to-acquire-more-wins-in-online-sports-betting/